Home / Privacy

Privacy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Temptinglysexy.co.uk utilise the latest in Secure Server Technology to ensure that all personal and transactional information is protected to the highest standards.

We are totally committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers. We will not disclose any information to third parties except where it is a necessary part of providing a service to you.

Temptinglysexy.co.uk may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.

What information do we collect?

When you access and use Temptinglysexy.co.uk website, we (or third parties acting on your behalf), may collect certain information from or about you.

This includes personal information you provide when you register an account, send questions or make purchases trough the website for example, your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and payment details. Also browsing information about your use of the Temptinglysexy.co.uk website (such as information about your browser type, the pages of the website you view, the advertisements you click on, and the search terms that you enter on our website.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:-

  • Internal record keeping.
  • Processing your order.
  • We may use this information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. When you create a shopping account while ordering online you will be given the option to receive information from Temptinglysexy.co.uk by post, e-mail or telephone, about products, promotions or special offers which we feel may be of interest to you. In the event that you do not wish to be contacted for such purposes please contact us using the form available via the help area.
  • Your personal information may be disclosed to other reputable third parties who will help process your order. Temptinglysexy.co.uk requires all such third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the Police or any other regulatory or Government Authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your personal information and / or user information we are entitled to do so.

Security

Temptinglysexy.co.uk are committed to ensuring your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. Both Temptinglysexy and supplier cookies do not store any personal information relating to you or your credit cards.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing is via the "Contact Us" area of the website.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Data Protection

We never make your personal information available to other companies for marketing purposes other than for the marketing of Temptinglysexy.co.uk products and services.

Indemnity

You agree fully to identify, defend and hold us, and our Directors, Managers Employees, Agents and Suppliers harmless immediately on demand, from and against all claims, liability, damages, losses, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees, arising out of any breach of the Conditions by you or any other liabilities arising out of your use of this website, or the use by any other person accessing the website using your shopping account and / or your Personal Information.

To Prevent Online Fraud

If you are using a public or shared computer terminal, we strongly recommend that you do not select “Save My Credit Card Information”. You should only ever select this if your PC is used only by you.

Please be advised that any order that is flagged in our system as a high risk transaction will be temporarily held and additional information requested. You will be asked to provide documents as proof of your identity and billing address i.e. utility bills, bank statement, drivers licence etc.

High risk transactions may include orders with:-

  • High order value
  • Different billing and shipping address

Goods cannot be dispatched until the requested information is received either by fax or by email.

You will always be notified by email should your order be flagged up on our system to request the above.

Termination

Temptinglysexy.co.uk may at any time terminate or suspend any part of the service without notice to you.

 


Welcome to T S Fashion, the home of affordable, quality ladies' clothing for the fashion-conscious woman.

Feel stylish, sexy and unique in our selection of evening dresses, prom dresses, long dresses, cocktail dresses and of course, who could forget the essential "little black dress".

Make a statement when you are going out in one of our sexy clubbing dresses, there's the perfect design for every woman and style conscious female with a sharp sense of fashion.

Shop now for our fabulous Summer Collection in stock ready for immediate dispatch. New styles arriving daily! See our must-have tops, t-shirts, blouses, jumpers, shoes jeans and skirts, perfect wardrobe essentials for any fashionista.

All the latest celebrity trends available in quality fashion right here at Temptingly Sexy.

Wholesale enquiries are Welcome.

Party Dresses | Clubwear Dresses | Evening Dresses | Cocktail Dresses | Prom Dresses | Maxi Dresses | Mini Dresses | Shirts | Tops | Blouses | Knitwear | Jumpers | Jumper Dresses | Cardigans | Tracksuits | Redial Jeans | Crazy Age Jeans | Skinny Jeans | Low Rise Jeans | Ladies Jeans | Leggings | Mini Skirts | Denim Skirts | Hots Pants | Shorts